CyclingNZ Home
BMX NZ Champs North Harbour 2007
8 Apr, 2007 - RMC

2007 BMX NZ NATIONAL PLACINGS

 

Junior Women

1      VICTORIA HILL     NEW PLYMOUTH

2      CANDICE ARMSTRONG  NORTH HARBOUR

3      DANIELLE CARTER    ALEXANDRA

4      JENNI CONWAY      ROTORUA

5      PAIGE HICKLING           WAITAKERE

 

Junior Men

1      MATTHEW DAVIES              CHRISTCHURCH

2      MICHAEL WILLIAMS     PAPAKURA

3      AXEL JONES           HAMITLON

4      ZAC WEBB             SUNSET COAST WAIUKU

5      MATTHEW WALKER       ROTORUA

6      TROY HANSEN          RANGIORA

7      JOSEPH HURLEY        HAMILTON

8      OLIVER HARDING-SHEATH      WAITAKERE

9      RICHARD FOX          GISBORNE

10     BEN ORCHARD          CHRISTCHURCH

11     MICHAEL WOODS        KAIAPOI

12     JOSHUA WOODCOCK      SUNSET COAST WAIUKU

 

ELITE WOMEN

1      SARAH WALKER         ROTORUA

2      TANIA CARSON         NELSON

3      SERENA KASTERMANS    NORTH HARBOUR

4      THERESA BATES        WAITKAERE

5      SCARLETT HAGEN             DUNEDIN

6      KATIE HARBISHER      WAITAKERE

 

ELITE MEN

1      MARC WILLERS         CAMBRIDGE

2      HADEN DE-BOER        HAMILTON

3      RHYS TELFORD         NEW PLYMOUTH

4      TONY WILCOCK         TAURANGA

5      JASON KELLY          HAMILTON

6      RICHARD STRATFORD    TE AWAMUTU

7      TIM FERGUSON         CAMBRIDGE

8      JOEL KUGENER         RANGIORA

9      ANDREW BADMAN        CHRISTCHURCH

10     KURT BAGBY           EAST CITY

11     RICHARD MCLACHLAN    EAST CITY

12     MIGEL ADAMSON        NORTH HARBOUR

13     MATTHEW CAMERON      NEW PLYMOUTH

 

11-12 Cruiser (Mixed)                                             

Place Name                 Club                     

----- -------------------- ------------------------- -----

1     JONATHAN VARTY       KAIAPOI                             

2     JAMES McLENNAN       HAMILTON                              

3     SHAUN PARKER         HAMILTON                              

4     DONALD ROSS          WHANGAREI                             

5     SHAUN BATTERTON      NORTH HARBOUR                         

6     TODD BARRY           CAMBRIDGE                             

7     JARROD BROWNING      PAPAKURA                              

8     SHANE McBARRON       SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

9     REON SHEATH          NORTH HARBOUR                         

10    KEEGAN WRIGHT        ROTORUA                               

11    BRONSON TUTAKI       EAST CITY                              

12    MELISSA WERE         HAWERA                                

13    DYLAN FERGUSON       CAMBRIDGE                             

 

13-14 Cruiser - Male                                              

Place Name                 Club                      

----- -------------------- ------------------------- -----

1     TRENT WOODCOCK       SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                  

2     KANE BARRY           CAMBRIDGE                             

3     MICHAEL BIAS         NORTH HARBOUR                          

4     ANDREW BIAS          NORTH HARBOUR                         

5     TRENT JONES          WHANGAREI                             

6     NICHOLAS FOX         GISBORNE                              

7     ETHAN WI             NORTH HARBOUR                         

8     JAYDEN PARISH        RANGIORA                              

9     CAMOUKAZE ELMES      WHANGAREI                             

10    ANDREW DEAM          HAWERA                                

 

 

15-16 Cruiser -  Male                                              

Place Name                 Club                     

----- -------------------- ------------------------- -----

1     KURT PICKARD         TAURANGA                              

2     KURT JAMES           CAMBRIDGE                             

3     ANDREW MCKENZIE      RANGIORA                              

4     CAREY MACFIE         CAMBRIDGE                             

5     LEE MURPHY           WAITAKERE                             

6     WYATT CLINCH         EAST CITY                             

7     HARLEY KIDD          KAPITI                                

8     DANIEL PENNEY        HAMILTON                              

9     REGAN SHEATH         NORTH HARBOUR                         

10    FRITZ LEANING        NORTH AVON CHRISTCHURCH               

11    DANIEL CONWAY        ROTORUA                               

12    STEPHEN MURPHY       CAMBRIDGE                             

13    DEREK ELMES          WHANGAREI                              

14    REECE MONTAGUE       CAMBRIDGE                             

15    JAMES DIXON          CAMBRIDGE                             

16    KAMRON COMER         WHANGAREI                             

17    SOLOMON JONES        WHANGAREI                              

18    LOGAN SHORT          SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

19    GUY ELMES            WHANGAREI                             

20    MICHAEL ELMES        WHANGAREI                             

 

5 & Under Mixed                                                    

Place Name                 Club                     

----- -------------------- ------------------------- -----

1     IZAK PARISH          RANGIORA                              

2     JOSHUA HEARLE        NEW PLYMOUTH                           

3     WADE McNABB          SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

4     CHRISTIAN STENHOUSE  SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

5     BROOKE BRUCE-HOL     SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

6     COOPER MERITO        TE AWAMUTU                            

7     JOEL KLENNER         HAMILTON                              

8     CALEB AMREIN         TAUPO                                 

 

6 Girls                                                           

Place Name                 Club                     

----- -------------------- ------------------------- -----

1     JESSIE SMITH         GISBORNE                              

2     KALY HARCOURT        HAMILTON                              

3     BAYLEE LUTTRELL      HAMILTON                              

4     SASHA  WYBER         TAURANGA                              

 

6 Boys                                                            

Place Name                 Club                     

----- -------------------- ------------------------- -----

1     TUHOTO-ARIKI PENE    ROTORUA                               

2     DANIEL HARRISON      TAURANGA                              

3     EHTAN CRAINE         HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS              

4     RONAN MILLAR          TE AWAMUTU                            

5     RICO D'ANVERS        CAMBRIDGE                             

6     NATHAN SCOTT         PAPAKURA                              

7     FINLAY SCOTT-JONES   HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS              

8     CAILEN CALKIN        HAMILTON                              

9     JEROME PITTARD       NORTH HARBOUR                         

10    CHRISTOPHER MOORFIELD TAURANGA                              

11    AARON ERUERA         PAPAKURA                               

12    CODEY COOK           TE AWAMUTU                            

13    CORBIN CHEESEMAN     NORTH HARBOUR                         

14    DANIEL PECK          TE AWAMUTU                            

 

7 Girls                                                            

Place Name                 Club                     

----- -------------------- ------------------------- -----

1     MACKENZIE ROBERTS-CRAIG     SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

2     BRITNEY KEACH        DUNEDIN                                

3     EIRLANN BRIERLY      HAMILTON                              

4     COURTNEY REES        SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

5     CHELSEA COLEMAN-TE HIKO     EAST CITY                             

6     ASHLEY COLEMAN       ROTORUA                               

7     CHLOE NICHOLLS       ROTORUA                               

8     ASHLEY WILLIAMS      NORTH HARBOUR                         

 

 

 

 

 

 

7 Boys                                                            

Place Name                 Club                     

----- -------------------- ------------------------- -----

1     RYAN JORDAN          HAMILTON                              

2     LIAM GOODWIN         KAIAPOI                               

3     RHYS CHAPLIN         SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

4     BAILEY DAVIS         SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

5     LUEY COTTON          KAPITI                                

6     JAMIE WILLIAMS       NORTH HARBOUR                         

7     DEVON GREGORY        SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

8     MARK HARLAND-CROFT   TAUPO                                 

9     HAMISH EDGCOMBE      HAWERA                                

10    BRADLEY COLMAN       PAEROA                                 

11    TODD HALLIGAN        TAUPO                                 

12    LOGAN HIRST          TAUPO                                 

13    MITCHELL MCFARLANE   PAPAKURA                              

14    RHYS CHEESMAN        ROTORUA                                

15    JOSHUA SHIRLEY       PAEROA                                

16    BEN BRADLEY          NEW PLYMOUTH                          

17    DYLAN PATTERSON      HAMILTON                              

18    MAX TOPPS            EAST CITY                             

19    DANIEL CORNWALL      PAPAKURA                              

20    CAMDEN CORNWALL      PAPAKURA                              

21    MARK WELLACOTT       NORTH HARBOUR                         

22    TYLER EDWARDS        NELSON                                

23    CONNOR McLEOD        SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

24    TAITE GASKELL        HAWERA                                

25    ANGUS CAMERON        PAPAKURA                              

 

Elite Cruiser Women                                               

Place Name                 Club                     

----- -------------------- ------------------------- -----

1     SARAH WALKER         ROTORUA                               

2     ALICE RIKA           NORTH HARBOUR                         

3     GENELLE WILLERS      CAMBRIDGE                             

4     AMANDA LANGE         NORTH AVON CHRISTCHURCH               

 

Junior Cruiser                                                    

Place Name                 Club                     

----- -------------------- ------------------------- -----

1     MATTHEW WALKER       ROTORUA                               

2     JOSHUA WOODCOCK      SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

3     RICHARD FOX          GISBORNE                              

4     OLIVER HARDING-SHEATH WAITAKERE                             

5     TROY HANSEN          RANGIORA                              

6     NICHOLAS MACKIE      SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                    

 

Junior Cruiser Women                                              

Place Name                 Club                     

----- -------------------- ------------------------- -----

1     ALEXANDRA WILLIAMS   PAPAKURA                              

2     MICHELLE MONTAGUE    CAMBRIDGE                             

3     CORRINA LLOYD        RANGIORA                              

 

Elite Cruiser                                                     

Place Name                 Club                     

----- -------------------- ------------------------- -----

1     RICHARD STRATFORD    TE AWAMUTU                            

2     TIM FERGUSON         CAMBRIDGE                             

3     ANDREW BADMAN      CHRISTCHURCH               

 

8 Girls                                                            

Place Name                 Club                     

----- -------------------- ------------------------- -----

1     DEANNA SCOON         RANGIORA                              

2     LISA ROGUSKI         TAURANGA                              

3     JENDI FRANK          NEW PLYMOUTH                          

4     SHANIA RAWSON        TAURANGA                              

5     SARAH-JEAN CAMPBELL  TAUPO                                 

6     JAIME RAMSAY         TAUPO                                 

7     TAYLOR GAVIN         WHANGAREI                             

8     JULIA CARTER-BELL    WHANGAREI                             

9     CHELSEA HEARLE       NEW PLYMOUTH                          

10    SHONTELLE  WYBER     TAURANGA                              

11    ARIEL WALTER         CAMBRIDGE                             

 

 

 

 

8 Boys                                                            

Place Name                 Club                      

----- -------------------- ------------------------- -----

1     KIERAN NGATAI        TAURANGA                              

2     JOSH BURROWS         CHRISTCHURCH CITY                     

3     CALEB PARISH         RANGIORA                               

4     CODY LUSH            SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

5     L J CAMPBELL         TE AWAMUTU                            

6     HARRIS THURGOOD      HAMILTON                              

7     MATT HARCOURT        HAMILTON                               

8     RYLEE BROWN-KAUHOU   WAITAKERE                             

9     JAYDEN FLEMING       EAST CITY                             

10    SHAYDEN TOKA         WHANGAREI                             

11    KYRIN CARTER         WHANGAREI                             

12    DANIEL POSA          NORTH HARBOUR                         

13    LEROI ROBERTS        PAPAKURA                              

14    JADEN MCARA-BRYSON   HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS              

15    JOSHUA PERANA        TE KUITI                              

16    JEREMY KING          WAITAKERE                             

17    CODY OLIVER          NEW PLYMOUTH                          

18    CHRESTEN COCKBURN    RANGIORA                              

19    SAMUEL FOX           GISBORNE                              

20    CAMERON JUDD         TAURANGA                              

21    JAMES REDDISH        RANGIORA                              

22    CLAY MERITO          TE AWAMUTU                            

23    SAMUEL McCARTIN      RANGIORA                              

24    KALEB BUBLITZ        CAMBRIDGE                             

25    JAMIE SCOON          RANGIORA                              

26    DYLAN RANKEN         PAPAKURA                               

27    ZANE BETSCHART       WAITAKERE                             

28    SAMUEL SORENSEN      HAWERA                                

29    JADE REED            WAITAKERE                             

30    CODY TAYLOR          HAWERA                                 

31    SAM DIGGELMANN       TAURANGA                              

32    BROCK MILLS          PAPAKURA                              

33    AMARU BHANA          ROTORUA                               

34    XAVIER JAMES-JOBE    CAMBRIDGE                             

35    NATHAN HARTLEY       HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS              

36    JOSHUA HENDERSON     TE KUITI                              

37    BRANDON FRENCH       TE AWAMUTU                            

38    JAKE TOMBLIN         TAUPO                                 

39    ALEXANDER PRYCE      CHRISTCHURCH CITY                     

40    FINLAY EBBETT        TE AWAMUTU                            

41    SEAN HULENA          HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS              

42    MATTHEW WATTS        GISBORNE                              

43    DANIEL HARRIS        HAMILTON                              

44    LACHLAN SMITH        NORTH HARBOUR                         

45    BRAYDON O'NEILL      CAMBRIDGE                              

46    PEANUT TE AONUI      ROTORUA                               

47    CAMPBELL McMILLAN    DUNEDIN                               

 

 

9 Girls                                                           

Place Name                 Club                      

----- -------------------- ------------------------- -----

1     REBECCA PETCH        TE AWAMUTU                            

2     ZOE FLEMING          EAST CITY                             

3     ALICIA GRAY          SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                    

4     PAIGE MOHI           ROTORUA                               

5     DANIELLE WELLACOTT   NORTH HARBOUR                         

6     CAITLIN ROBERTSON    PAEROA                                

 

9 Boys                                                             

Place Name                 Club                     

----- -------------------- ------------------------- -----

1     JOSHUA SMITH         TE AWAMUTU                            

2     CHRISTOPHER DODDS    CAMBRIDGE                              

3     CONNOR JONES         WHANGAREI                             

4     ZEON McNABB          SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

5     NATHAN COLEMAN       ROTORUA                               

6     IHAKARA PENE         ROTORUA                               

7     HAEGAN NICHOLSON     TE AWAMUTU                            

8     CONNOR LOOMANS       TE AWAMUTU                            

9     BAYLEIGH REES        SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

10    LOGAN ATKINSON       WAITAKERE                             

11    RICHARD LEVIS        TAURANGA                              

12    JOSHUA KLENNER       HAMILTON                              

13    MATTHEW TARANAKI     CAMBRIDGE                             

14    LIAM SCOON           RANGIORA                              

15    NICHOLAS JEFFCOAT    HAMILTON                              

16    JAXON LUTE           CAMBRIDGE                             

17    BAILEY CORNWALL      PAPAKURA                               

18    JOSH HANNAH          TAUPO                                 

19    CONNOR SCOTT         PAPAKURA                              

20    KIT BITTLE           NORTH HARBOUR                         

21    NATHANIEL BINDER-GLOOR      SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

22    KIERAN SEARLE        WHANGAREI                             

23    CULLIN FACHE         TE AWAMUTU                            

24    LUCAS MURRAY-SMITH   TE KUITI                              

25    BEN FOX               GISBORNE                              

26    KELL GEARD           EAST CITY                             

27    KAEL JOHNSON         NEW PLYMOUTH                          

28    BLAIR  LOVETT        SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

29    JAKE BETSCHART       WAITAKERE                             

30    CARLOS KERSHAW       PAPAKURA                              

31    KEITH WALKER         TE KUITI                              

32    JORDAN McANALLY      ALEXANDRA                              

33    ROBBIE BUCHANAN      EAST CITY                             

34    CONNOR CATLOW        RANGIORA                              

35    LEWIS SMITH          GISBORNE                              

36    JAMES INDER          SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

37    JACOB NELSON         HAMILTON                              

38    CAMERON PATERSON-HANSON     HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS              

39    TYLER EDWARDS        CHRISTCHURCH CITY                     

40    ROBERT WILLIAMSON    CHRISTCHURCH CITY                     

41    DARREN WELLACOTT     NORTH HARBOUR                         

42    JOSHUA BUCKLEY       EAST CITY                             

43    SAM YELCHICH         SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

44    MARTIN SNOXELL       HAWERA                                

45    DECLAN McLEISH       SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

46    SHAUN HONISS         PAPAKURA                              

47    HAKATEA GASKELL      HAWERA                                 

48    DYLAN HENDERSON      TE KUITI                              

49    MATTHEW KNOWLES      NORTH HARBOUR                         

50    RHYAN SHORT          SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

51    BRADY PRICE          TAUPO                                  

52    JASON HUTCHINGS      HAMILTON                              

53    HAMISH ROBERTSON     PAEROA                                

54    DEAN HUTCHINGS       HAMILTON                              

55    DEON FREEMAN         DUNEDIN                               

 

17-29 Female 20"                                                  

Place Name                 Club                     

----- -------------------- ------------------------- -----

1     ALICE RIKA           NORTH HARBOUR                         

2     NICOLE SARTEN        NEW PLYMOUTH                          

3     MORGANE BRIERLY      HAMILTON                              

4     CHANTELLE ROBINSON   ROTORUA                               

 

 

 

10 Girls                                                           

Place Name                 Club                     

----- -------------------- ------------------------- -----

1     TAHLIA HANSEN        RANGIORA                              

2     EMMA GATES           WAITAKERE                             

3     SUMMER LUCAS         RANGIORA                              

4     SOPHEE RAMSAY        TAUPO                                 

5     MACAYLA COMER        WHANGAREI                             

6     ABIGAIL FOX          GISBORNE                              

7     SAMANTHA QUINTAL     HAMILTON                              

8     SHANNON LARSEN       WAITAKERE                             

9     TEINA NOBLE          WAITAKERE                              

10    EMMA MEGCHELSE       HAMILTON                              

11    NICOLA ALDRIDGE      HAMILTON                              

12    TAYLOR SMITH         GISBORNE                              

13    REBECCA DEAM         HAWERA                                 

14    LISA SANDFORD        WHANGAREI                             

15    CHARLOTTE KING       WAITAKERE                             

16    ABBEY WHITTAKER-FORMAN      SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

17    JORDAN HARTLEY       HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS              

 

10 Boys                                                           

Place Name                 Club                     

----- -------------------- ------------------------- -----

1     HARRY MCCONNELL      TE AWAMUTU                            

2     JAMES NATTRASS       NORTH HARBOUR                         

3     CODI MERITO          TE AWAMUTU                            

4     DANIEL McGOLDRICK    RANGIORA                              

5     LIAM PERRY           KAPITI                                

6     BRENT ROGUSKI        TAURANGA                              

7     LIAM PECK            TAURANGA                              

8     MASON ROBINSON       HAMILTON                              

9     HARRISON NEIL        EAST CITY                             

10    DANIEL BOWERS-WILSON NORTH AVON CHRISTCHURCH               

11    CAMPBELL PRYCE       CHRISTCHURCH CITY                     

12    JOSHUA JORDAN        HAMILTON                              

13    PAUL MASSON          WHANGAREI                             

14    DYLAN NGATAI         TAURANGA                              

15    CHESTER EBBETT       TE AWAMUTU                            

16    LEON ADAMS           SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                    

17    COLE McONIE          CAMBRIDGE                             

18    ZAC DOBBIE           DUNEDIN                               

19    TANIORA NGATAI       TE AWAMUTU                            

20    GREGORY TEW          ROTORUA                                

21    NATHAN GAVIN         WHANGAREI                             

22    CAMERON VINSON       WHANGAREI                             

23    CHRISTOPHER PURDIE   TAUPO                                 

24    STEVEN SNOXELL       HAWERA                                

25    DREW KEACH           DUNEDIN                               

26    BLAKE CHEESMAN       ROTORUA                               

27    NICOLAS  MIDDLETON   HAMILTON                              

28    ROSS COLMAN          PAEROA                                

29    WILLIAM MILBURN      DUNEDIN                               

30    MICHAEL WILLIAMSON   CAMBRIDGE                             

31    MITCHELL SCARLETT    KAIAPOI                               

32    TYLER ACE            WHANGAREI                             

33    HAMISH CAMPBELL      NEW PLYMOUTH                          

34    JORDAN TROW          NEW PLYMOUTH                          

35    ALEX STILLS          NEW PLYMOUTH                           

36    ETHAN ROGERS         GISBORNE                              

37    MAX MACREADY         NORTH HARBOUR                         

38    NICK HORNBLOW        SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

39    JACK DENTON          WAITAKERE                              

40    ASHLEY CARTER        PAPAKURA                              

41    LUKE MITCHELL        PAEROA                                

42    MACS BULLIVANT       SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

43    KIERAN KING             DUNEDIN                               

44    THOMAS PECK          TE AWAMUTU                            

45    CALEB LUTTRELL       HAMILTON                              

46    CODY WOODMASS        HAMILTON                              

47    JAYDEN HAWTHORNE-WALKER     CHRISTCHURCH CITY                     

48    ISAAC SMITH          NORTH HARBOUR                         

49    BRONSON CHEESEMAN    NORTH HARBOUR                         

50    TRAVIS HONEY         SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

51    BRAYDON LITHGOW      TAUPO                                 

52    NELSON CROSBY       NORTH HARBOUR                         

53    TROY MARTIN         PAPAKURA                              

 

17-29 Male 20"                                                     

Place Name                 Club                     

----- -------------------- ------------------------- -----

1     BEN WALTER           CAMBRIDGE                             

2     PAUL MILSON          TAURANGA                               

3     STEVEN SWEETMAN      PAPAKURA                              

4     BRAD JACKWAYS        HAMILTON                              

5     TIM McINDOE          NEW PLYMOUTH                          

6     TAK BROADHURST       NORTH AVON CHRISTCHURCH               

7     KARL ELLIS           CAMBRIDGE                             

8     GARTH BREWIN         WHANGAREI                             

9     ZACHARY VICKERS      TAURANGA                              

10    LEIGHTON PARETOVICH  PAPAKURA                               

11    DANIEL WATSON        HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS              

12    BRENDAN McCANN       CAMBRIDGE                             

13    CALVIN HARRIS        TAUPO                                 

14    NATHAN ADAIR         ALEXANDRA                             

15    LUKE WELLACOTT       NORTH HARBOUR                         

16    ANDREW MORGAN        SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30-39 Male 20"                                                    

Place Name                 Club                     

----- -------------------- ------------------------- -----

1     DAVID MOHI           ROTORUA                               

2     DARRYL WINSOR        ROTORUA                               

3     PAUL LUTTRELL        HAMILTON                              

4     KEVIN INIA-BROWN     EAST CITY                             

5     SEAN CHRISTENSEN     NELSON                                

6     ROBIN ATKINSON       WAITAKERE                             

7     BRENDON GRANVILLE    NELSON                                

 

40+ Male 20"                                                      

Place Name                 Club                     

----- -------------------- ------------------------- -----

1     ASH RAWSON           TAURANGA                              

2     LAURIE PENNEY        HAMILTON                              

3     BRIAN ELLIS          CAMBRIDGE                             

4     PETER ANDERSON       PAPAKURA                               

5     PATRICK McLENNAN     HAMILTON                              

6     DAVID BENNETT        HAMILTON                              

7     TONY HORTON          PAPAKURA                              

8     ROY LEANING          NORTH AVON CHRISTCHURCH                

9     KEVIN CATTLEY        CAMBRIDGE                             

10    STEVE WALTER         CAMBRIDGE                             

11    WAYNE SHORT          SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

12    DENNIS HOWLETT       TAURANGA                               

13    RICHARD SCOTT        NORTH AVON CHRISTCHURCH               

 

11 Girls                                                          

Place Name                 Club                     

----- -------------------- ------------------------- -----

1     HANNAH SARTEN        NEW PLYMOUTH                          

2     MELISSA WERE         HAWERA                                

3     TAYLAH TOMOKINO      NORTH HARBOUR                         

4     ALANA ANNAS          WHANGAREI                             

5     SHARRELL TOKA        WHANGAREI                             

6     KRISTY McKINNON      GISBORNE                              

7     CAITLYN COMER        WHANGAREI                             

8     SAMANTHA  LEVIS      TAURANGA                              

9     LAURA PARKER         HAMILTON                              

10    LISA GEARD           SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

11    NICKYLA REES         SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

12    EMILY JUDD           TAURANGA                              

 

11 Boys                                                           

Place Name                 Club                     

----- -------------------- ------------------------- -----

1     LUKE ROGUSKI         TAURANGA                              

2     MITCHELL WRIGHT      NORTH HARBOUR                         

3     LIAM BRIERLY         HAMILTON                              

4     DONALD ROSS          WHANGAREI                

5     CALEB LOOMANS        TE AWAMUTU                            

6     SAM SCOON            RANGIORA                              

7     JACOB TROW           NEW PLYMOUTH                          

8     TODD BARRY           CAMBRIDGE                              

9     JARROD BROWNING      PAPAKURA                              

10    REON SHEATH          NORTH HARBOUR                         

11    CAMERON PETCH        TE AWAMUTU                            

12    HARRISON ROWE        CAMBRIDGE                              

13    JESSE INIA-BROWN     EAST CITY                             

14    KEEGAN WRIGHT        ROTORUA                               

15    JAYDEN CARTER        WHANGAREI                             

16    RYAN BERNEY          NORTH HARBOUR                         

17    JAMIE BURROWS        CHRISTCHURCH CITY                     

18    BRAYDEN REED         WAITAKERE                             

19    CODY KEACH           DUNEDIN                              

20    JADE TAYLOR           HAWERA                                

21    LUKE HUTCHINGS       HAMILTON                              

22    LEON PARKER          TAURANGA                              

23    CONNOR HALLIGAN      TAUPO                                 

24    BRONSON TUTAKI       EAST CITY                             

25    JORDAN GAY           TE AWAMUTU                            

26    STEPHEN REECE        TAURANGA                              

27    STEFAN GABEL         TAURANGA                               

28    TAYLOR DAWSON        PAPAKURA                              

29    ANTHONY CARTER-BELL  WHANGAREI                             

30    AARON OSMENT         NEW PLYMOUTH                          

31    DYLAN FERGUSON       CAMBRIDGE                              

32    DANIEL CAMPBELL      TAUPO                                 

33    LEE CHAPMAN          TE KUITI                              

34    MATHEW WHITTAKER-FORMAN SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

35    CALLUM MARSH          NORTH HARBOUR                         

36    TRENT LANKSHEAR      NEW PLYMOUTH                          

37    CALLUM McELROY       NORTH HARBOUR                         

38    ALEXANDER WIGGANS    PAPAKURA                              

39    RYAN HOLTOM          NEW PLYMOUTH                          

40    THOMAS CHAMPION      HAMILTON                              

41    HAYDEN MEGCHELSE     HAMILTON                              

42    MITCHELL ROBERTS-CRAIG      SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

43    MATTHEW  GRAINGER    TE KUITI                              

44    DAMON HARRIS         TAUPO                                 

 

12 Girls                                                          

Place Name                 Club                      

----- -------------------- ------------------------- ----

1     SHANNON ALEXANDER    CHRISTCHURCH CITY                     

2     MADISON ERUERA       NORTH HARBOUR                         

3     SIOBHAN QUINTAL      HAMILTON                               

4     SHARNA MURCH         NORTH AVON CHRISTCHURCH               

5     MONIQUE SMITH        GISBORNE                              

6     CHELSEA WATTON       PAEROA                                

7     KAYLA PENE           ROTORUA                                

8     SHANNON SLEGH        HAMILTON                              

9     JESSIE WHITE         WAITAKERE                             

 

12 Boys                                                           

Place Name                 Club                     

----- -------------------- ------------------------- -----

1     CODY HOBBS           TE AWAMUTU                            

2     RYAN LEWIS           TE AWAMUTU                            

3     PATRICK McKEE        TE AWAMUTU                            

4     MICAH McGOLDRICK     RANGIORA                              

5     JESSE PEMBERTON      NEW PLYMOUTH                          

6     SHAUN BATTERTON      NORTH HARBOUR                         

7     JAMES McLENNAN       HAMILTON                              

8     JONATHAN VARTY       KAIAPOI                               

9     SHANE McBARRON       SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

10    ALEX ERUERA          NORTH HARBOUR                         

11    SHAUN PARKER         HAMILTON                              

12    JARED ALLAN-BAKER    CAMBRIDGE                             

13    JAMES WALTER         CAMBRIDGE                             

14    LIAM ROBINSON        HAMILTON                               

15    STEPHEN GEDYE        NEW PLYMOUTH                          

16    JAKOB POSA           NORTH HARBOUR                         

17    MATTHEW TEW          ROTORUA                               

18    CORBY PRICE          TAUPO                                  

19    CHRISTIAN VAN LEEUWENTAURANGA                              

20    CHRISTOPHER FOX      GISBORNE                              

21    ALEXANDER STEEL      ROTORUA                               

22    CAMERON ROBERTSON    PAEROA                                 

23    CHRISTIAN COMER      WHANGAREI                             

24    SHAUN TAYLOR         WHANGAREI                             

25    GAVIN WANTENAAR      PAPAKURA                              

26    TRITIN NICHOLSON     TE AWAMUTU                            

27    SHAUN BRADLEY        NEW PLYMOUTH                          

28    SEAN CHISHOLM        TE KUITI                              

29    JAYDEN SAWFORD       CAMBRIDGE                             

 

13 Boys                                                            

Place Name                 Club                     

----- -------------------- ------------------------- -----

1     SIMON POTTOW         EAST CITY                             

2     ETHAN WI             NORTH HARBOUR                         

3     JAMES COOPER         WAITAKERE                             

4     BRENDEN P-G          TAUPO                                 

5     BRADLEY GATES        WAITAKERE                             

6     VISHAL PATEL         TE AWAMUTU                            

7     MICHAEL BIAS         NORTH HARBOUR                         

8     TRENT JONES          WHANGAREI                             

9     MALCOLM HOLLAND      SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

10    SCOTT SLEGH          HAMILTON                              

11    RYAN LEYTEN          KAPITI                                

12    CORY MARTIN          PAPAKURA                              

13    JOSEPH GREGORY       SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                    

14    MATHEW HARRIS        HAMILTON                              

15    ANDREW CLARK         TE AWAMUTU                            

16    MICHAEL WATSON       WHANGAREI                             

17    NEIL ADAMS           SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

18    JAKE ROBINSON        ROTORUA                               

19    KYLE ROGERS          TE KUITI                              

20    SAMUEL EDGCOMBE      HAWERA                                

21    MATTHEW OLIVER       NEW PLYMOUTH                          

22    SIMON GREBER         WHANGAREI                             

23    SHAWN GEARD          SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

24    RYAN WENZLICK        NEW PLYMOUTH                          

25    VINNIE KEACH         DUNEDIN                               

26    MATHEW SANDFORD      WHANGAREI                             

27    JAKE DEVEREUX        DUNEDIN                               

28    JESSE MARJORAM       NORTH HARBOUR                         

29    BEN CARTER           PAPAKURA                              

30    JARROD SUCKLING      HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS              

31    JAKE MURRAY          HAWERA                                

32    ANDREW DEAM          HAWERA                                 

33    LOGAN STIRLING       TE AWAMUTU                            

34    CARL MEYER           PAPAKURA                              

35    AY-JAE THORBURN      WHANGAREI                             

36    THOMAS GRAINGER      TE KUITI                               

37    DEAN HARLAND-CROFT   TAUPO                                 

38    DYLAN BOGGISS        HAMILTON                              

39    NICHOLAS PECK        TE AWAMUTU                            

 

14 Boys                                                            

Place Name                 Club                     

----- -------------------- ------------------------- -----

1     TRENT WOODCOCK       SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

2     KANE BARRY           CAMBRIDGE                              

3     NICHOLAS FOX         GISBORNE                              

4     REN MILLER           WAITAKERE                             

5     CONNOR ROWE          CAMBRIDGE                             

6     TYLER QUINTAL        HAMILTON                              

7     ANDREW BIAS          NORTH HARBOUR                         

8     JAMES DOYLE          SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

9     MATTHEW BRABAZON     RANGIORA                              

10    JAYDEN DAVY          NEW PLYMOUTH                          

11    DANIEL ASHFORD       PAPAKURA                              

12    CODY STEVENS         TAURANGA                              

13    KURT BLACKIE         CAMBRIDGE                             

14    JAMIE HANSEN         RANGIORA                              

15    DANIEL LARSEN        WAITAKERE                             

16    AIDAN ORMOND         WAITAKERE                             

17    SCOTT GOSNELL        CAMBRIDGE                              

18    BRADEN CAMERON       PAPAKURA                              

19    TYLER KIRK           CAMBRIDGE                             

20    JOSEF DE GEEST       PAPAKURA                              

21    STEWART MASSON       WHANGAREI                              

22    RYAN GOSNELL         CAMBRIDGE                             

23    DOMINIC WINSOR       TE AWAMUTU                            

24    JOSEPH WRIGHT        EAST CITY                             

25    RORY BETSCHART       WAITAKERE                              

 

13 Girls                                                          

Place Name                 Club                     

----- -------------------- ------------------------- -----

1     CARA LEYTEN          KAPITI                                 

2     HOLLY WOODCOCK       SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

3     NICOLE WRIGHT        NORTH HARBOUR                         

4     MONIQUE ROGUSKI      TAURANGA                              

5     NICOLE EADY          WHANGAREI                             

6     MARLIKA ROBINSON     HAWERA                                

7     TONI JAMES           WAITAKERE                             

8     NADIA TURRELL        PAPAKURA                              

9     CORRINA LLOYD        RANGIORA                              

10    KAITLIN BRIERLY      HAMILTON                              

11    KACEY ROGERS         GISBORNE                              

12    DANA KIDD            KAPITI                                

 

 

 

 

14 Girls                                                          

Place Name                 Club                     

----- -------------------- ------------------------- -----

1     HAYLEY GEDYE         NEW PLYMOUTH                          

2     EMILY ALLISON        CAMBRIDGE                             

3     ABBEY PAYNE          RANGIORA                              

4     SHACQUILLE MOHI      ROTORUA                               

5     HAYLEY CATLOW        RANGIORA                              

6     MICHELLE MONTAGUE    CAMBRIDGE                             

7     DEVON CLINCH         EAST CITY                             

8     HANNAH ROBINSON      ROTORUA                               

9     SAMANTHA VAN DER VEEN HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS               

 

15 Girls                                                          

Place Name                 Club                     

----- -------------------- ------------------------- -----

1     ELYSE IMBER          CAMBRIDGE                             

2     SARAH JACKSON        NORTH AVON CHRISTCHURCH               

3     COURTNEY WOODS       KAIAPOI                               

4     KEELY McCANN         HAMILTON                              

5     NICOLE SCHLAGER      TE KUITI                               

6     JESSICA STIRLING     TE AWAMUTU                            

7     TEGAN McMILLAN       DUNEDIN                               

 

16 Girls                                                          

Place Name                 Club                      

----- -------------------- ------------------------- -----

1     ALEXANDRA WILLIAMS   PAPAKURA                              

2     TAYLA RIKA           NORTH HARBOUR                         

3     DESIREE BLAKEY       WHANGAREI                              

4     MEGAN KING           NORTH HARBOUR                         

5     SHANAYE PECK         TAURANGA                              

 

15 Boys                                                           

Place Name                 Club                      

----- -------------------- ------------------------- -----

1     GEOFFREY BEAUMONT    CAMBRIDGE                             

2     SHANE EADY           WHANGAREI                             

3     JAMIE SMALL          EAST CITY                              

4     STEVIE WINDER        KAIAPOI                               

5     REGAN SHEATH         NORTH HARBOUR                         

6     JASON BRADY          CAMBRIDGE                             

7     CONNOR BRIERLY       HAMILTON                              

8     FRITZ LEANING        NORTH AVON CHRISTCHURCH               

9     STEPHEN MURPHY       CAMBRIDGE                             

10    BRADLEY CAREY        CAMBRIDGE                             

11    LEON ADAIR           ALEXANDRA                             

12    REECE MONTAGUE       CAMBRIDGE                             

13    RICARDO PEREIRA      CAMBRIDGE                             

14    BENJAMIN WIGGANS     PAPAKURA                              

15    JORDEY RUSSELL       HAWERA                                

16    KALEB REDPATH        CAMBRIDGE                             

17    SCOTT WOODHOUSE      HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS              

18    JAMES DIXON          CAMBRIDGE                              

19    SHAUN LANKSHEAR      NEW PLYMOUTH                          

20    DANIEL JAMES         WAITAKERE                             

21    DANIEL CONWAY        ROTORUA                               

22    GUY ELMES            WHANGAREI                              

 

16 Boys                                                           

Place Name                 Club                     

----- -------------------- ------------------------- -----

1     KURT PICKARD         TAURANGA                               

2     KURT JAMES           CAMBRIDGE                             

3     JESSE TUCKEY         TE KUITI                              

4     ANDREW MCKENZIE      RANGIORA                              

5     WYATT CLINCH         EAST CITY                              

6     JOSHUA ANDERSON      CAMBRIDGE                             

7     JASHER SIMMONS       WAITAKERE                             

8     HARLEY KIDD          KAPITI                                

9     CAREY MACFIE         CAMBRIDGE                             

10    LEE MURPHY           WAITAKERE                             

11    ANGUS COUPER         GISBORNE                              

12    ETHAN ROBINSON       HAWERA                                

13    DEREK ELMES          WHANGAREI                             

14    MATTHEW MERCER       PAPAKURA                              

15    MARTY JONES          HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS              

16    BEN WHITE            WAITAKERE                             

17    SOLOMON JONES        WHANGAREI                             

 

8-10 Cruiser (Mixed)                                              

Place Name                 Club                     

----- -------------------- ------------------------- -----

1     CODI MERITO          TE AWAMUTU                            

2     JAMES NATTRASS       NORTH HARBOUR                         

3     DANIEL BOWERS-WILSON NORTH AVON CHRISTCHURCH               

4     COLE McONIE          CAMBRIDGE                           

5     PAUL MASSON          WHANGAREI                             

6     CONNOR SCOTT         PAPAKURA                              

7     MATTHEW TARANAKI     CAMBRIDGE                             

8     STEVEN SNOXELL       HAWERA                                 

9     ISAAC SMITH          NORTH HARBOUR                         

10    ZEON McNABB          SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

 

17-29 Cruiser - Male                                              

Place Name                 Club                      

----- -------------------- ------------------------- -----

1     BRAD JACKWAYS        HAMILTON                              

2     BEN WALTER           CAMBRIDGE                             

3     RHYS BEAUMONT        CAMBRIDGE                              

4     ERIC SMITH           WAITAKERE                             

5     KARL ELLIS           CAMBRIDGE                             

6     BRENDAN McCANN       CAMBRIDGE                             

7     DAVID SARTEN         NEW PLYMOUTH                           

8     KANE MAYO            SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

9     IAN McKINNON         GISBORNE                              

10    RYAN COX             NEW PLYMOUTH                          

11    BRUCE CORBETT        NEW PLYMOUTH                          

12    CAMERON SHORT        PAPAKURA                              

13    NATHAN TIMOKO        GISBORNE                              

14    ROBERT BURGESS       PAPAKURA                              

15    ALEXANDER SEWELL     NEW PLYMOUTH                          

16    DAMIAN LEATHART      PAEROA                                

 

30-34 Cruiser - Male                                              

Place Name                 Club                     

----- -------------------- ------------------------- -----

1     BOYD NELSON          CAMBRIDGE                             

2     KEVIN DERBY          TE KUITI                              

3     LANCE MIDDLETON      HAMILTON                              

4     RYAN HOLLOWS         ROTORUA                               

5     ROWAN VENDT          WHANGAREI                             

6     MARK EGAN            NORTH HARBOUR                         

7     BRIAN TINDALL        NORTH HARBOUR                         

8     JAMES SHEFFIELD      WAITAKERE                             

9     ROBERT JAMES         CAMBRIDGE                             

10    MARK FRENCH          TE AWAMUTU                            

 

35-39 Cruiser - Male                                               

Place Name                 Club                     

----- -------------------- ------------------------- -----

1     DAVID MOHI           ROTORUA                               

2     DARRYL WINSOR        ROTORUA                                

3     STEVE AMREIN         TAUPO                                 

4     CRAIG POYNTER        TE AWAMUTU                            

5     NEIL PATTERSON       HAMILTON                              

6     BRYAN JOYCE          EAST CITY                              

7     PAUL LUTTRELL        HAMILTON                              

8     MARK DAWSON          PAPAKURA                              

9     MALCOLM McONIE       CAMBRIDGE                            

10    DAVE KIDD            KAPITI                                 

11    JAY PILE             PAPAKURA                              

12    JASON CAMERON        PAPAKURA                              

13    JOE CALKIN           HAMILTON                              

14    GRANT BAGULEY        NORTH HARBOUR                         

15    WARREN BOGGISS       HAMILTON                              

16    BRENDAN FORD         WAITAKERE                             

17    STEPHEN RAMSAY       TAUPO                                 

18    WIL PECK             TAURANGA                              

19    SEAN CHRISTENSEN     NELSON                                

20    MARK WILSON          NORTH AVON CHRISTCHURCH               

21    JOE LUCAS            RANGIORA                              

22    TONY NEW             TAURANGA                              

23    RODNEY JONES         HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS              

24    GEOFF RANKEN         PAPAKURA                              

25    MICHAEL NGATAI       TAURANGA                               

26    CRAIG SULLIVAN       WAITAKERE                             

27    PAUL MITCHELL        PAEROA                                

28    WAYNE CHEESEMAN      NORTH HARBOUR                         

 

40-44 Cruiser - Male                                               

Place Name                 Club                     

----- -------------------- ------------------------- -----

1     ASH RAWSON           TAURANGA                              

2     CRAIG ROWE           CAMBRIDGE                              

3     ANDREW CAREY         CAMBRIDGE                             

4     GARY ROBINSON        WHANGAREI                             

5     JOHN HANSEN          RANGIORA                              

6     GRAHAM CHEESMAN      ROTORUA                                

7     PHILLIP MILBURN      DUNEDIN                               

8     GRANT MONTAGUE       CAMBRIDGE                             

9     PETER QUINTAL        HAMILTON                              

10    CAMERON MARSH        NORTH HARBOUR                         

11    TONY HORTON          PAPAKURA                              

12    PHILIP McKEE         TE AWAMUTU                            

13    PATRICK McLENNAN     HAMILTON                              

14    RICHARD ROGERS       GISBORNE                              

15    AARON LANGE          NORTH AVON CHRISTCHURCH               

16    STUART BELL          WHANGAREI                             

17    MARK SMITH           NORTH HARBOUR                         

18    BRUCE SIRIETT        CAMBRIDGE                             

19    ANTHONY DEVEREUX     DUNEDIN                               

20    RICHARD SCOTT        NORTH AVON CHRISTCHURCH               

21    BOB COMER            WHANGAREI                              

 

45-49 Cruiser - Male                                              

Place Name                 Club                     

----- -------------------- ------------------------- ----

1     LAURIE PENNEY        HAMILTON                              

2     BRIAN ELLIS          CAMBRIDGE                             

3     ASHLEY DONALDSON     TE KUITI                              

4     JIM BREWIN           WHANGAREI                             

5     STEVE WALTER         CAMBRIDGE                              

6     KEVIN CATTLEY        CAMBRIDGE                             

7     PETER ANDERSON       PAPAKURA                              

8     MICHAEL BATTERTON    NORTH HARBOUR                         

9     GRANT LEVIS          TAURANGA                               

10    PETER CRAIG          SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

11    STEPHEN GEARD        SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

12    ANDREW BUBLITZ       CAMBRIDGE                             

 

50+ Cruiser - Male                                                 

Place Name                 Club                     

----- -------------------- ------------------------- -----

1     ROY LEANING          NORTH AVON CHRISTCHURCH               

2     GRAEME TAYLOR        WHANGAREI                              

3     DAVID BENNETT        HAMILTON                              

4     WAYNE SHORT          SUNSET COAST WAIUKU                   

5     BRIAN POPE           SOUTHLAND                             

6     TONY RIKA            HAMILTON                              

7     MURRAY HARTLEY       HUTT VALLEY THUNDERBOLTS              

8     DENNIS HOWLETT       TAURANGA                              

 

30-39 Cruiser - Female                                            

Place Name                 Club                     

----- -------------------- ------------------------- -----

1     JOCELYN WALKER       CHRISTCHURCH CITY                     

2     NANCY JAMES          WAITAKERE                             

3     KIM PILE             PAPAKURA                              

4     LORI PITTARD         NORTH HARBOUR                         

 

40+ Cruiser - Female                                              

Place Name                 Club                     

----- -------------------- ------------------------- -----

1     TRACEY CHAPMAN       TE KUITI                              

2     JENNIFER STRACHAN    TE KUITI                              

3     LINDA SEARLE         WHANGAREI                             

4     LIBBY BUBLITZ        CAMBRIDGE                             

5     SANDRA BROMWICH      CAMBRIDGE                             

6     SARAH KING           WAITAKERE                             

7     LEANNE CARTER        PAPAKURA                              

 

Click to enlarge...

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Results 107km women 1,Kerri-Ann Page, Benchmark Homes Team, Senior W, 3:01:47; 2, Karen Fulton, Tasman Wheelers, Senior W, 3:02:50 3, Sharlotte Lucas, Benchmark Homes Team, Senior W, 3:02:50 4, Renee Wootton, H&J's Outdoor World Avanti+, Senior W, >>
1 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:06:21 2 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 0:01:39 3 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 0:01:47 4 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:01:58 5 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 0:02:02 6 Tejay Van >>
1 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 3:20:50 2 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 3 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp 4 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 5 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 6 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky  >>
Upcoming Events
Ridefnq.com
BONT 2013
2013 fizik
Morgan Blue Cleaning
SCHWALBE
ELITE Italia 190609
ISM Saddles
 Photo Gallery
Karl Murray 2 2010 Tour of New Caledonia Tour de Femme
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Forum Posts
Radio racing in the Tour de France
Cycling volunteers needed for Lab testing
Tour de France Route
WHAT BIKE TO BUY
Amateur Youth Cycling Team
Best value under $5,000
Trade in
Trade in

Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2014 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign