CyclingNZ Home
Paris-Nice Stage 7 119km
15 Mar, 2010
Event: Paris - Nice
1 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:52:09  
2 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
3 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:03  
4 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale    
5 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
6 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha    
7 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank    
8 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack    
9 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack    
10 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana    
11 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
12 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto    
13 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
14 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas - Doimo    
15 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
16 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team    
17 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:12  
18 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:59  
19 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step    
20 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
21 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack    
22 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
23 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions    
24 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank    
25 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana    
26 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia    
27 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:01:43  
28 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha    
29 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini    
30 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
31 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto    
32 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
33 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack    
34 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini    
35 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Doimo 0:02:48  
36 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana    
37 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
38 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano    
39 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
40 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano    
41 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo    
42 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas - Doimo    
43 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
44 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux    
45 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
46 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux    
47 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack    
48 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
49 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
50 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
51 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha    
52 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
53 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack    
54 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux    
55 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
56 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank    
57 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Farnese Vini    
58 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
59 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step    
60 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
61 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions    
62 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux    
63 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions    
64 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia    
65 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions    
66 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank    
67 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana    
68 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha    
69 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha    
70 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
71 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
72 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
73 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team    
74 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne    
75 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step    
76 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha    
77 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
78 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo Test Team    
79 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:04:45  
80 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano    
81 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions    
82 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:06:42  
83 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
84 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini    
85 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini    
86 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas - Doimo    
87 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas - Doimo    
88 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto    
89 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:08:58  
90 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team 0:10:46  
91 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
92 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Astana    
93 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
94 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
95 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:18:45  
96 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
97 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française des Jeux    
DNF Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano    
DNF Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano    
DNF Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano    
DNF Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano    
DNF Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
DNF Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
DNF Jeremy Galland (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
DNF Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
DNF Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
DNF Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
DNF Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
DNF Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
DNF Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team    
DNF Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
DNF Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
DNF Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
DNF Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
DNF Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
DNF Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
DNF Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
DNF William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
DNF Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha    
DNF Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini    
DNF Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions    
DNF Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions    
DNF Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
DNF David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
DNF Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank    
DNF Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank    
DNF Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank    
DNF Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank    
DNF Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank    
DNF Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank    
DNF Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux    
DNF Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto    
DNF Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto    
DNF Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team    
DNF Ted King (USA) Cervélo Test Team    
DNF Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo    
DNF Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia    
DNF Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia    
DNF Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana    
DNF Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana    
DNF Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana    
DNF Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step    
DNF Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step    
DNF Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step    
DNF Nicolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step    
DNF Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
DNF Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank    
DNF Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank    
DNF Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
DNF José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
DNF Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
DNF Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
Sprint 1 - Plan du Var (Levens) - 18.5 Km
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Doimo 3 pts
2 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2  
3 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas - Doimo 1  
Sprint 2 - Eze - 105.0 Km
1 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3 pts
2 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2  
3 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana 1  
Points
1 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 25 pts
2 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 22  
3 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 20  
4 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 18  
5 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 16  
6 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 15  
7 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 14  
8 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack 13  
9 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 12  
10 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana 11  
11 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 10  
12 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto 9  
13 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 8  
14 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas - Doimo 7  
15 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 6  
16 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 5  
17 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 4  
18 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3  
19 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 2  
20 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1  
Col de la Porte - 51.0 Km
1 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 10 pts
2 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 8  
3 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 6  
4 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 4  
5 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana 3  
6 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 2  
La Turbie - 88.5 Km
1 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 10 pts
2 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 8  
3 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 6  
4 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 4  
5 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3  
6 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 2  
7 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1  
Col d'Eze - 103.0 Km
1 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 10 pts
2 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 8  
3 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana 6  
4 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 4  
5 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 3  
6 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2  
7 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1  
Young riders
1 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:52:12  
2 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas - Doimo    
3 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun    
4 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:00:56  
5 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
6 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:01:40  
7 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
8 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Doimo 0:02:45  
9 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano    
10 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux    
11 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack    
12 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
13 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
14 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux    
15 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
16 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia    
17 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions    
18 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:04:42  
19 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano    
20 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions    
21 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:18:42  
22 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française des Jeux    
Teams
1 Team Radioshack 8:37:32  
2 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:41  
3 AG2R-La Mondiale 0:00:53  
4 Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:49  
5 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:02:42  
6 Astana 0:02:45  
7 Euskaltel - Euskadi    
8 Team Saxo Bank    
9 Katusha Team 0:03:29  
10 Team Sky 0:04:25  
11 Liquigas-Doimo 0:04:34  
12 Cervelo Test Team    
13 Lampre - Farnese 0:05:09  
14 Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:05:26  
15 Garmin - Transitions 0:05:30  
16 Quick Step Cycling Team    
17 Francaise Des Jeux 0:07:19  
18 Skil-Shimano 0:09:16  
19 Saur-Sojasun 0:20:30  
20 Team HTC - Columbia 0:21:27  
Final general classification
1 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana 28:35:35  
2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:11  
3 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:25  
4 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas - Doimo 0:00:26  
5 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:30  
6 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:35  
7 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:00:37  
8 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:01:07  
9 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:01:16  
10 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:01:17  
11 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:23  
12 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 0:01:57  
13 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:59  
14 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:02:18  
15 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:02:27  
16 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:02  
17 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Doimo 0:03:21  
18 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:03:27  
19 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:03:28  
20 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:03:33  
21 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:39  
22 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:48  
23 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 0:04:54  
24 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:04:59  
25 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:05:03  
26 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:05:08  
27 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 0:05:32  
28 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:05:33  
29 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas - Doimo 0:06:05  
30 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:06:32  
31 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:06:48  
32 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 0:06:58  
33 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:07:06  
34 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo Test Team 0:07:07  
35 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:08:32  
36 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:10:01  
37 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:10:28  
38 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas - Doimo 0:10:46  
39 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:11:03  
40 Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:14:23  
41 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:14:40  
42 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:15:03  
43 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 0:16:09  
44 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:17:02  
45 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 0:17:34  
46 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 0:17:49  
47 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:17:54  
48 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:18:19  
49 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:18:35  
50 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack 0:18:39  
51 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack 0:18:50  
52 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano 0:19:45  
53 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:20:03  
54 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 0:20:05  
55 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:20:19  
56 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha 0:20:25  
57 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:20:35  
58 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:23:24  
59 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:24:08  
60 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:24:44  
61 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 0:25:13  
62 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 0:25:33  
63 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:25:38  
64 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:27:14  
65 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:27:35  
66 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:28:20  
67 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:29:34  
68 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:29:45  
69 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 0:31:25  
70 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:31:27  
71 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions 0:31:34  
72 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:32:10  
73 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:33:26  
74 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:33:58  
75 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:34:33  
76 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas - Doimo 0:36:13  
77 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:37:08  
78 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:37:53  
79 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:37:58  
80 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:38:21  
81 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:39:48  
82 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:40:28  
83 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:41:03  
84 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:41:18  
85 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 0:46:25  
86 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:47:20  
87 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:47:45  
88 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:47:58  
89 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:49:17  
90 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:51:58  
91 Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team 0:59:46  
92 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas - Doimo 1:00:57  
93 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 1:02:50  
94 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:03:07  
95 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 1:08:09  
96 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Astana 1:08:21  
97 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 1:10:21  
Points classification
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Doimo 112 pts
2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 105  
3 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 104  
4 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana 89  
5 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 82  
6 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 80  
7 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 78  
8 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 60  
9 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 58  
10 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 52  
11 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 48  
12 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas - Doimo 46  
13 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 39  
14 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 32  
15 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 29  
16 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 28  
17 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 28  
18 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 28  
19 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 28  
20 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 24  
21 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 24  
22 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto 23  
23 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 23  
24 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 22  
25 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 21  
26 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 20  
27 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack 18  
28 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 18  
29 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 17  
30 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 15  
31 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 13  
32 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13  
33 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 13  
34 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 12  
35 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 11  
36 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 9  
37 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano 9  
38 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo Test Team 8  
39 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 7  
40 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 7  
41 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 7  
42 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano 6  
43 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 6  
44 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 5  
45 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5  
46 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3  
47 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 2  
48 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2  
49 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1  
50 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas - Doimo 1  
51 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 1  
52 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions -5  
Mountains classification
1 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 75 pts
2 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 29  
3 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana 24  
4 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 18  
5 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 17  
6 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 16  
7 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 13  
8 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 12  
9 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 11  
10 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 11  
11 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 10  
12 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 9  
13 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 9  
14 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 7  
15 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7  
16 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 7  
17 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Doimo 5  
18 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 5  
19 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 5  
20 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 4  
21 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 4  
22 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 4  
23 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano 4  
24 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 4  
25 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 3  
26 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 2  
27 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2  
28 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 2  
29 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini 2  
30 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 2  
31 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2  
32 Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack 2  
33 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 2  
34 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2  
35 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1  
36 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas - Doimo 1  
37 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto 1  
38 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo Test Team 1  
39 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 1  
40 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1  
Young rider classification
1 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas - Doimo 28:36:01  
2 Reine Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:41  
3 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun 0:00:51  
4 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas - Doimo 0:02:55  
5 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:03:01  
6 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:22  
7 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:04:37  
8 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:14:14  
9 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano 0:19:19  
10 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:20:09  
11 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:22:58  
12 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 0:25:07  
13 Mickael Cherel (Fra) Française des Jeux 0:27:09  
14 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:27:54  
15 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions 0:31:08  
16 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:31:44  
17 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:33:00  
18 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:40:52  
19 Mickaël Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:46:54  
20 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:47:32  
21 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano 0:48:51  
22 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:02:41  
Teams classification
1 AG2R-La Mondiale 85:53:50  
2 Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne 0:00:14  
3 Team Radioshack 0:01:01  
4 Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:16  
5 Liquigas-Doimo 0:03:01  
6 Team Saxo Bank 0:03:30  
7 Astana 0:05:24  
8 Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:05:46  
9 Katusha Team 0:07:06  
10 Bbox Bouygues Telecom 0:07:42  
11 Francaise Des Jeux 0:10:19  
12 Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:14:31  
13 Cervelo Test Team 0:22:05  
14 Lampre - Farnese 0:29:42  
15 Team Sky 0:30:07  
16 Quick Step Cycling Team 0:33:14  
17 Garmin - Transitions 0:34:00  
18 Saur-Sojasun 0:55:53  
19 Skil-Shimano 0:56:04  
20 Team HTC - Columbia 1:05:18
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 6:35:10 2 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:00 3 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 4 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:14 5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 6 Björn >>
1 Brad White (Unitedhealthcare) 0:04:57 2 Andrew Pinfold (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:06 3 Morgan Schmitt (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:08 4 Eric Barlevav (Unitedhealthcare) 0:00:09 5 Quinn Keogh (Team Rubicon-Orbea) 0:00:11 6 Brandon Gritters (Williams Cycling >>
1 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions 4:28:42 2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 3 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram 4 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 5 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 6 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica >>
Upcoming Events
 Photo Gallery

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour of Southland

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Waterfront TT 10 Oct '09

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Tour de Femme 2009

Notice: Use of undefined constant pid - assumed 'pid' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57

Notice: Use of undefined constant ptitle - assumed 'ptitle' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in display_page_bottom called from /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_results.php on line 218 in /home/cycling/public_html/cnz5_connect.php on line 57
Waterfront TT 24 Oct '09
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2020 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign