CyclingNZ Home
2014 Tour de France Stage 21
28 Jul, 2014
Event: 2014 Tour de France
1 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 3:20:50
2 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
3 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp
4 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
5 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
6 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
7 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
8 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
9 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale
10 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
11 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
12 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
13 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
14 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
15 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
16 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
17 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida
18 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:04
19 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
20 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp
21 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 0:00:06
22 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
23 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Sharp
24 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
25 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 0:00:09
26 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing
27 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team
28 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
29 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
30 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
31 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
32 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
33 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing
34 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
35 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
37 Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre - Merida
38 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida
39 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
40 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:00:15
41 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
42 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling
43 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge
44 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
45 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
46 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
47 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
48 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
49 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
50 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
51 Markel Irizar Arranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing
52 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
53 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
54 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
55 Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team
56 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
57 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
58 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
59 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team Sky
60 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
61 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky
62 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
63 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
64 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr
65 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
66 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
67 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
68 Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing 0:00:24
69 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
70 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
71 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team
72 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
73 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
74 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
75 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
76 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale
77 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
78 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
79 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
80 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
81 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
82 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
83 Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling
84 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
85 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
86 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
87 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
88 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida
89 José Serpa (Col) Lampre - Merida
90 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
91 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura
92 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
93 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
94 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
95 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge
96 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp
97 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team
98 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
99 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
100 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
101 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
102 John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team
103 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
104 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
105 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp
106 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
107 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:00:34
108 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 0:00:36
109 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:00:39
110 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
111 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:41
112 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
113 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo
114 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
115 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:45
116 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 0:00:47
117 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
118 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
119 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:55
120 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
121 José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 0:00:57
122 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
123 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
124 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
125 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling
126 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
127 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Sharp
128 Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp
129 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
130 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Movistar Team
131 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
132 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:01:02
133 Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
134 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol 0:01:04
135 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale 0:01:06
136 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:01:08
137 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 0:01:12
138 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 0:01:17
139 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale
140 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge 0:01:20
141 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge
142 Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge
143 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky
144 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge
145 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
146 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
147 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha
148 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol
149 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
150 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
151 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
152 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
153 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
154 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr
155 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:01:26
156 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:01:30
157 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol 0:01:41
158 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura 0:01:51
159 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:01:56
160 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:59
161 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 0:03:39
162 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:05
163 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 0:04:33
164 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 0:09:25
Sprint 1 - 91km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 20 pts
2 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge 17
3 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 15
4 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 13
5 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol 11
6 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 10
7 Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre - Merida 9
8 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 8
9 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge 7
10 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 6
11 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 5
12 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 4
13 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3
14 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2
15 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1
Sprint 2 - 137.5km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 45 pts
2 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 35
3 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp 30
4 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 26
5 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 22
6 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky 20
7 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 18
8 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 16
9 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 14
10 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 12
11 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 10
12 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 8
13 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 6
14 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4
15 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 2
Mountain - 31km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1
Young riders
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 3:20:50
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale
3 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
4 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
5 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida
6 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:04
7 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 0:00:09
8 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida
9 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:00:15
10 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
11 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
12 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
13 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:24
14 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement
15 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
16 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp
17 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 0:00:36
18 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:00:57
19 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling
20 Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp
21 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge 0:01:20
22 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
23 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:01:30
24 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:59
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 BMC Racing Team 10:02:34
2 Garmin - Sharp 0:00:06
3 Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:00:11
4 Lampre - Merida 0:00:14
5 Team Giant-Shimano 0:00:17
6 Team Europcar
7 Ag2R La Mondiale 0:00:18
8 Belkin Pro Cycling 0:00:20
9 Team Sky
10 IAM Cycling 0:00:26
11 FDJ.Fr
12 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
13 Bretagne - Seche Environnement
14 Cannondale 0:00:29
15 Trek Factory Racing
16 Team Katusha 0:00:35
17 Movistar Team 0:00:44
18 Lotto-Belisol
19 Tinkoff-Saxo
20 Team Netapp-Endura 0:00:50
21 Astana Pro Team 0:01:08
22 Orica Greenedge 0:01:55
Final general classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 89:59:06
2 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:07:37
3 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:08:15
4 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team 0:09:40
5 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:11:24
6 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:11:26
7 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 0:14:32
8 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing 0:17:57
9 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:18:11
10 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:21:15
11 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:23:07
12 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 0:25:48
13 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 0:34:01
14 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:36:41
15 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:38:15
16 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:43:59
17 Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre - Merida 0:44:31
18 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team Sky 0:46:31
19 John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team 0:47:30
20 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:52:11
21 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:58:00
22 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 0:59:14
23 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 1:01:08
24 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:06:28
25 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 1:08:47
26 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:17:53
27 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team 1:19:38
28 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:21:55
29 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol 1:29:24
30 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:33:27
31 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:36:52
32 Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling 1:38:27
33 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1:48:00
34 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 1:48:13
35 Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:52:36
36 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:54:50
37 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 1:56:28
38 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:56:34
39 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:58:45
40 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 1:59:02
41 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team 2:00:50
42 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 2:08:38
43 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 2:09:43
44 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:17:53
45 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 2:19:13
46 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida 2:21:18
47 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 2:25:35
48 José Serpa (Col) Lampre - Merida 2:29:06
49 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:31:40
50 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 2:32:48
51 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:34:22
52 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 2:34:54
53 Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp 2:41:59
54 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 2:45:17
55 Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 2:49:03
56 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 2:49:20
57 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:49:28
58 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 2:51:46
59 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:52:00
60 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 2:52:52
61 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 2:53:18
62 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 2:53:20
63 Markel Irizar Arranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing 2:53:44
64 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol 2:54:18
65 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 2:55:27
66 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 2:55:47
67 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge 2:56:12
68 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura 2:58:00
69 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:58:41
70 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge 3:05:51
71 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 3:07:18
72 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 3:08:03
73 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 3:08:12
74 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Sharp 3:08:40
75 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling 3:12:10
76 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 3:14:41
77 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:19:34
78 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 3:20:48
79 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 3:21:04
80 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale 3:21:16
81 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team 3:22:48
82 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol 3:23:41
83 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 3:25:46
84 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:26:23
85 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling 3:27:52
86 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 3:30:23
87 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida 3:30:36
88 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:35:01
89 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 3:36:33
90 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:38:04
91 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team 3:38:27
92 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 3:38:52
93 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 3:38:56
94 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 3:39:04
95 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 3:39:28
96 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 3:40:46
97 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 3:41:24
98 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 3:41:58
99 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:42:23
100 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 3:43:25
101 Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing 3:43:37
102 Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr 3:44:22
103 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 3:44:45
104 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky 3:45:13
105 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 3:45:54
106 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 3:46:12
107 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 3:46:35
108 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 3:46:37
109 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:46:56
110 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:47:16
111 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 3:52:39
112 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale 3:52:52
113 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge 3:55:38
114 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Movistar Team 3:55:53
115 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 3:58:08
116 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 3:58:23
117 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 4:01:09
118 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale 4:01:21
119 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 4:01:53
120 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:04:00
121 Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge 4:05:13
122 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge 4:05:59
123 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 4:06:42
124 José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 4:07:34
125 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 4:11:46
126 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky 4:13:21
127 Alex Howes (USA) Garmin - Sharp 4:18:43
128 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 4:19:11
129 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 4:22:07
130 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 4:22:33
131 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge 4:22:52
132 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 4:24:15
133 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 4:24:21
134 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 4:26:29
135 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale 4:29:14
136 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 4:29:43
137 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Sharp 4:29:57
138 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 4:30:52
139 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 4:33:45
140 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 4:34:29
141 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp 4:37:42
142 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 4:39:03
143 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 4:39:40
144 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 4:40:06
145 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 4:41:21
146 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 4:42:28
147 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 4:42:48
148 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 4:44:47
149 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 4:44:54
150 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 4:45:04
151 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 4:46:28
152 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura 4:46:31
153 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky 4:47:52
154 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 4:48:40
155 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 4:53:23
156 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:58:20
157 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha 4:58:30
158 William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr 4:59:57
159 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 5:00:29
160 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale 5:03:46
161 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 5:06:27
162 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 5:10:40
163 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 5:11:58
164 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 6:02:24
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 431 pts
2 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 282
3 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 271
4 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 222
5 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 211
6 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 182
7 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 169
8 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Sharp 157
9 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 153
10 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 117
11 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol 105
12 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling 101
13 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 96
14 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 94
15 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica Greenedge 94
16 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 93
17 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 85
18 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 84
19 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 83
20 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 82
21 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 79
22 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 77
23 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 74
24 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 74
25 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 74
26 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 73
27 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 69
28 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 69
29 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 68
30 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team 67
31 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 66
32 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 64
33 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 63
34 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 61
35 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 61
36 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 55
37 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 54
38 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 51
39 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 51
40 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 49
41 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 46
42 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 44
43 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 44
44 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 44
45 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 43
46 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 42
47 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 40
48 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 39
49 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 39
50 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky 39
51 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 39
52 Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 38
53 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 34
54 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale 34
55 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 32
56 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 32
57 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge 32
58 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 30
59 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 29
60 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 29
61 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 29
62 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 29
63 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 29
64 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale 29
65 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 29
66 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 29
67 Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Sharp 29
68 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 28
69 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 28
70 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 28
71 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 28
72 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale 28
73 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 27
74 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 26
75 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 26
76 José Serpa (Col) Lampre - Merida 26
77 Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 26
78 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 24
79 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 23
80 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura 23
81 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge 21
82 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 21
83 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 21
84 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 20
85 Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 20
86 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing 20
87 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team Sky 20
88 Markel Irizar Arranburu (Spa) Trek Factory Racing 20
89 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol 20
90 Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 20
91 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 19
92 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 19
93 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 19
94 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 17
95 Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing 17
96 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 16
97 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 16
98 Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 16
99 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 15
100 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 15
101 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 15
102 Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol 14
103 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 14
104 Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 13
105 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr 12
106 Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling 12
107 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 11
108 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 11
109 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo 10
110 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 10
111 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura 10
112 Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre - Merida 9
113 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 9
114 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 9
115 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 9
116 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 8
117 Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge 8
118 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 8
119 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale 8
120 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team 7
121 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 7
122 Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale 7
123 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha 6
124 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 6
125 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 6
126 Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky 5
127 Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 4
128 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 4
129 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 4
130 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 4
131 Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 4
132 John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team 3
133 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 3
134 Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 3
135 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha 3
136 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge 2
137 Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 2
138 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge 1
139 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 1
140 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1
141 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team -2
142 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale -5
143 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura -13
144 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura -20
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 181 pts
2 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 168
3 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 112
4 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 89
5 Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 85
6 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 78
7 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 61
8 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 54
9 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team 48
10 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 48
11 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 44
12 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 44
13 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 43
14 José Serpa (Col) Lampre - Merida 36
15 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Team Sky 36
16 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 34
17 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo 33
18 Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 26
19 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 24
20 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 22
21 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 22
22 Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 20
23 Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 19
24 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura 17
25 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 17
26 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 17
27 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha 16
28 Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 13
29 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 12
30 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 12
31 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 12
32 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 11
33 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team 11
34 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 10
35 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10
36 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 9
37 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 9
38 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 8
39 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing 8
40 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 8
41 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6
42 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 6
43 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre - Merida 6
44 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling 5
45 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5
46 Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 4
47 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 4
48 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 4
49 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 4
50 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 2
51 Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 2
52 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 2
53 Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge 2
54 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 2
55 Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team 2
56 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol 2
57 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 2
58 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2
59 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 2
60 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1
61 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1
62 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 1
63 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1
64 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 1
65 Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 1
66 Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol 1
67 Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek Factory Racing 1
Most combative rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale
Young riders classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 90:07:21
2 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:11
3 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:13:40
4 Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1:39:45
5 Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar Team 1:52:35
6 Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:09:38
7 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:26:07
8 Benjamin King (USA) Garmin - Sharp 2:33:44
9 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin - Sharp 2:41:05
10 Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 2:44:37
11 Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 2:45:03
12 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 3:12:33
13 Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling 3:19:37
14 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre - Merida 3:22:21
15 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 3:30:41
16 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 3:36:30
17 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge 3:57:44
18 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 3:58:27
19 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 4:22:37
20 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 4:38:13
21 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:50:05
22 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 4:52:14
23 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 5:02:25
24 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre - Merida 5:03:43
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ag2R La Mondiale 270:27:02
2 Belkin Pro Cycling 0:34:46
3 Movistar Team 1:06:10
4 BMC Racing Team 1:07:51
5 Team Europcar 1:34:57
6 Astana Pro Team 1:36:27
7 Team Sky 1:40:36
8 Trek Factory Racing 2:06:00
9 FDJ.Fr 2:30:37
10 Lampre - Merida 2:32:46
11 Tinkoff-Saxo 2:59:36
12 IAM Cycling 3:21:32
13 Team Netapp-Endura 3:24:11
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
Rouler Cycles
2013 fizik
ISM Saddles
ELITE Italia 190609
Morgan Blue Cleaning
SCHWALBE
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Daniel Gate bioSPORT Crite
Tour de Femme Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2017 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign