CyclingNZ Home
Benchmark Series Race Four
17 Aug, 2014
Event: Benchmark Homes Race Four 2014

Results

107km women

1,Kerri-Ann Page, Benchmark Homes Team, Senior W, 3:01:47;           

2, Karen Fulton, Tasman Wheelers, Senior W, 3:02:50              

3, Sharlotte Lucas, Benchmark Homes Team, Senior W, 3:02:50           

4, Renee Wootton, H&J's Outdoor World Avanti+, Senior W, 3:02:51      

5, Lydia Rippon, Cycle World Fairweathers, Under 19W, 3:02:51            

 

107km masters men

1, Justin Stott, Cycle World, M35-44                , 2:34:53               

2, Ian Smallman, Team Thule Cycling, M35-44, 2:34:56           

 

 

 

 

3, Peter Murphy, Warmup Cycling Team, M35-44, 2:35:02

4, Matthew Talbot, Team Thule Cycling, M35-44, 2:35:04         

5, Darrell Kircher, Armstrong Subaru, M45-49, 2:36:02             

6, Craig Domigan, Armstrong Subaru, M35-44, 2:36:02            

7, Brent Marryatt, Sport Canterbury Racing, M50+, 2:36:02       

8, Justin Sims, Armitage Williams Team, M35-44, 2:36:02       

9, Lee Johnstone, Warmup Cycling Team, M45-49, 2:36:02    

10, Dean Fulton, Tasman Wheelers, M35-44, 2:36:02               

 

133km elite men

1,Jason Allen, Scotty Browns Racing, Elite, 3:07:52   

2, Daniel Barry, Tasman Wheelers, Elite, 3:07:52       

3, Luke Macpherson, H&J's Outdoor World Avanti+, Elite,3:07:53           

4, Reon Nolan, Scotty Browns Racing, Elite, 3:07:53  

5, Chris Nicholson, Tasman Wheelers, Elite, 3:09:44 

6, Kieran Hambrook, Tasman Wheelers, Elite, 3:09:44             

7, Tom Hubbard, Breads of Europe All About Plumbing, Elite, 3:09:48  

8, Josh Page, Benchmark Homes Team, Elite, 3:09:50             

9, Tim Rush, Team Calder Stewart Road, Elite, 3:09:51            

10, Sam Lindsay, TotalPOS Cycling Team, Elite, 3:09:57         

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
Rouler Cycles
2013 fizik
ELITE Italia 190609
ISM Saddles
SCHWALBE
Morgan Blue Cleaning
 Photo Gallery
Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10 Daniel Gate bioSPORT Crite
Waterfront Auckland TT 2-10-10 Tour de Femme
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2017 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign