CyclingNZ Home
2014 NZ Secondary School Nationals
1 Oct, 2014
Event: 2014 NZ Secondary School Nationals

Under 20 Boys : Nate Levin (Palmerston North Boys' High School) 10 points,1; John Newman-Watt (Massey High) 9 points,2; Harry Elworthy (Takapuna Grammar) 9 points,3; Luke Mudgway (Palmerston North Boys' High School) 9 points,4; Regan Gough (Central Hawke's Bay) 8 points,5.

Under 20 Girls: Sophie Pulford (Saint Peter's Cambridge) 13 points,1; Bailey Saville (Columba) 11 points, 2; Hannah Gumbley (Rangitoto College) 5 points, 3; Bryony Botha (Rangitoto College) 5 points,4; Nina Wollaston (Baradene College) 4 points, 5.

Under 17 Boys: Campbell Stewart (Palmerston North Boys' High School) 17 points,1; Bradley Leitch (Strathallan) 5 points,2; Carlos Lopez-Lozand (Palmerston North Boys' High School) 5 points, 3; Robert Stannard (Palmerston North Boys' High School) 4 points,4; Michael Kinghorn (Palmerston North Boys' High School) 3 points, 5.

Under 17 Girls: Michaela Drummond (Palmerston North Girls' High School) 14 points,1; Madeleine Park (Saint Kentigern) 11 points, 2; Sarah McLeod (Villa Maria) 8 points, 3; Phoebe McCaughan (Villa Maria College) 4 points, 4; Elizabeth Mudford (Saint Kentigern) 3 points,5.

Under 16 Boys : Harry Waine (Takapuna Grammar) 14 points,1; Aaron Wyllie (Auckland Grammar) 12 points,2; Jacob Kench (Takapuna Grammar) 6 points,3; Trent Dodds (Macleans College) 5 points,4; Liam Cappel (Saint Kentigern) 3 points,5.

Under 16 Girls: Emily Shearman (Palmerston North Girls' High School) 14 points,1; Georgia Danford (St Mary's College) 14 points,2; Grace Masterton (Epsom Girls) 5 points,3; Emma Smith (Villa Maria College) 3 points,4; Brianna Gunn (Rangitoto) 2 points,5.

Under 15 Boys : Jamie Leitch (Strathallan) 13 points, 1; Timmy NG (Hamilton Boys' High School) 5 points, 2; Adam McPheat (Takapuna Grammar) 5 points,3; George Jackson (Rongotai College) 4 points,4; Burnie McGrath (Hamilton Boys' High School) 3 point,5.

Under 15 Girls: Rebecca Gumbley (Rangitoto College) 11 points, 1; Sophie Bloxham (Horowhenua College) 10points, 2; Amy Horn (Horowhenua College) 5 points, 3; Anna Robson (Palmerston North Girls' High School) 2 points, 4; Jenna Merrick (Baradene College of Sacred Heart) 2 points, 5.

Under 14 Boys: Kiaan Watts (Hilltop School Taupo) 15 points,1; Joshua Kench (Takapuna Grammar) 8 Points, 2; Dylan McCullough (Saint Kentigern) 7 points, 3; Lachlan Roberston (St Peter's Cambridge) 3 Points, 4; Callum Walsh (Saint Kentigern),5.

Under 14 Girls: Ally Wollaston (Baradene College of the Sacred Heart) 12 points,1; Eva Parkinson (Waikato Diocesan)10 points,2; McKenzie Milne (Waikato Diocesan) 8 points,3; Greer Haddock (Baradene College) 1 point, 4; Olivia King (Waikato Diocesan) 1 point, 5.

Under 13 Boys: Aidan Merrick (Saint Peter's College Auckland) 10 points, 1; Campbell Browne (Tauranga Intermediate) 6 points, 2; Luke Ransley (Saint Peter's Auckland) 2 points, 3; Adam Francis (Palmerston North Intermediate) 2 points, 4; Michael Richmond (Palmerston North Intermediate) 2 points, 5.

Under 13 Girls: Caitlyn Titheridge (Ashburton Intermediate) 8 points,1; Hennrietta Christie (Koputaroa) 8 points, 2; Erica Hipkins (Baradene) 3 points, 3; Prudence Fowler (Baradene) 2 points, 4; Olivia Hyland (Baradene) 2 points, 5.
CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
2013 fizik
Rouler Cycles
Morgan Blue Cleaning
ELITE Italia 190609
ISM Saddles
SCHWALBE
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Femme Tour de Femme
Mike NortheybioSPORT Series Champion Tour de Femme
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2018 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign