CyclingNZ Home
2015 Tour of Southland Prologue TTT
1 Nov, 2015
Event: 2015 Tour of Southland

Lap of Queens Park

1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan  (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis McCabe (KAP) at 05s; 11. Alex Frame (KAP) at 06s; 12. Taylor Gunman (ART) at 08s; 13. Brad Evans (PNL) at 08s; 14. Edgar Nohales (PNL) at 08s; 15. Robert Huisman (PNL) at 08s; 16. Roman Van Uden (PNL) at 08s; 17. Tim Rush (PNL) at 08s; 18. Adrian Hegyvary (PNL) at 09s; 19. Joel Yates (TSR) at 12s; 20. Matt Markby (TSR) at 12s; 21. Nick Bain (TSR) at 12s; 22. Callum Gordon (TSR) at 12s; 23. Jeremy Inglis (MGH) at 13s; 24. Ben Johnstone (MGH) at 13s; 25. George Atkins (MGH) at 13s;

Overall Standings

1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan  (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis McCabe (KAP) at 05s; 11. Alex Frame (KAP) at 06s; 12. Taylor Gunman (ART) at 08s; 13. Brad Evans (PNL) at 08s; 14. Edgar Nohales (PNL) at 08s; 15. Robert Huisman (PNL) at 08s; 16. Roman Van Uden (PNL) at 08s; 17. Tim Rush (PNL) at 08s; 18. Adrian Hegyvary (PNL) at 09s; 19. Joel Yates (TSR) at 12s; 20. Matt Markby (TSR) at 12s; 21. Nick Bain (TSR) at 12s; 22. Callum Gordon (TSR) at 12s; 23. Jeremy Inglis (MGH) at 13s; 24. Ben Johnstone (MGH) at 13s; 25. George Atkins (MGH) at 13s;

Team Overall

1. Avanti Racing Team 04m51s; 2. Kia Motors-Ascot Park at 05s; 3. Powernet at 08s; 4. Team Skoda Racing at 12s; 5. Team Mike Greer Homes Ltd at 13s; 6. Barry Stewart Builders at 15s; 7. Champion System Team Dallas at 19s; 8. Olivers Real Food Racing at 20s; 9. Creation Signs L&M Group Ricoh at 22s; 10. Placemakers at 27s;

CONTINUE READING
Latest Results
Lap of Queens Park 1. Joseph Cooper (ART) 04m51s; 2. Regan Gough (ART) ST; 3. Tom Davison (ART) ST; 4. Mitchell Lovelock-Fay (ART) ST; 5. Fraser Gough (ART) at 01s; 6. Pieter Bulling (KAP) at 05s; 7. Eric Marcotte (KAP) at 05s; 8. Mike Northey (KAP) at 05s; 9. Marc Ryan (KAP) at 05s; 10. Travis >>
1 Sam Horgan Mike Greer Homes Racing Male Elite 3:37:39 2 Jason Christie TotalPOS Solutions Male Elite 3:37:39 3 Luke McPherson Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:40 4 Liam Aitcheson L&M Group Ricoh NZ Male Under 23 3:37:41 5 Tim Rush Breads of Europe Male Elite 3:37:44 6 Kees Duyvesteyn >>
MEN 1 DANIEL BARRY 02:47:56 2 RICHARD LAWSON 02:47:59 3 SAM HORGAN 02:49:35 4 SAM LINDSAY 02:49:45 5  >>
Upcoming Events
Rouler Cycles
2013 fizik
SCHWALBE
Morgan Blue Cleaning
ELITE Italia 190609
ISM Saddles
 Photo Gallery
Tour de Vineyard Jersey Wearers 2011 Tour de Femme
Tour de Femme Mike NortheybioSPORT Series Champion
Home Kiwi Riders Sports Science Beginners Articles Riders Reports Tech Corner Contact
© Cyclingnz.com 2017 | Login | Design by OnfireDesign